Professional Guides » Human Resources Manager » Management: Human Resources


A plethora of human resources management information - US federal regulations, legal issues, employee performance information, security and workers comp.
Updated Accident Analysis Accident investigation guidance, safety lessons learned, injury codes, OSHA reco
Associations » HR Associations Associations, non-profits, institutes associated with human resources profession
Government Updates What's new at FEMA, EPA, DOT, HHS, DOL, OSHA
Updated Industry Standards » ADA Rules Americans with Disabilities Act (ADA) case law, regulations, reference materials
Updated Insurance Loss Control » EPL Employers Professional Liability (EPL) insurance
Updated Physical Hazards » Violence in Workplace Guidelines, statistics, resources for preventing violence in the workplace
Professional Development » Leadership Skills Leadership primers on traits, activities, skills, etc. of successful leaders
Professional Development » Performance Measurement Corporate self-assessment, performance metrics and measurements
Professional Development » Presentation Skills Speaking presentation tips, tutorials and support materials
Publications » Human Resources News Periodicals for human resource professionals
Updated Safety Forms Safety hazards inspection checklists, safety program audit forms, posters & more
Safety Forms » WC Forms Download state workers compensation forms such as first report of injury
Updated Safety Training Workplace safety training materials, tutorials, presentations, toolbox talks, ha
Updated Security » Background Checks Advice on checking references, SSN verification, fingerprinting, etc.
Updated Security » Employee Theft Employee dishonesty insurance and risk management
Updated Software Online calculators and software programs that may be downloaded
Updated Software » Safety Software Download software related to workplace safety
Statistics » Labor Data Government and industry sources of statistical data on labor and employment
US Federal Agencies » Labor Department Departments and agencies of the US Department of Labor, NLRB, federal labor
US Laws » EEOC Rules Full text of Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (EEOC) legislation
US Laws » ERISA Rules Full text of US ERISA laws (Employee Retirement Income Security Act)
US Laws » FMLA Rules Full text of the Family and Medical Leave Act.
US Laws » Immigration Laws Full text of the Immigration and Nationality Act, Title 8 US Code
US Laws » Labor Laws Full text of US Department of Labor (DOL) laws - plus, state labor laws
US Laws » OSHA Standards Full text of 29 CFR 1900-2200 OSHA standards for general industry & construction
Updated Wellness Programs Workplace wellness materials
Workers Compensation » WC Laws Obtain the full text of state workers compensation laws
Workers Compensation » WC Return to Work Managing workers compensation costs by returning injured workers to work


[Updated] Indicates that sub-category has resources that have been added or updated in the last 30 days.


LOGIN [Forgot? | Register]
UserID:
Password:

Notify My Colleague - Send an Email

Get listed in the Directories

Library Navigation


There are 5 ways to access Library Resources... here's one:
Navigation Help

Navigation Between Libraries



Library Beacon
You can click any of the colored portions of the Library Beacon to go directly to that Library.

Safety Directory

© 1996-2008 : Libraries & Directories, Inc. - All Rights Reserved
rmLibrary The Safety Library The Business Library The HR Library The Transportation Library Laws & Regs BuildingACES rmDirectory The Safety Directory The HR Directory Transportation Experts Laws & Regs BuildingACES Libaries & Directories Libaries & Directories Libaries & Directories rmLibrary The Safety Library The Business Library The HR Library The Transportation Library Laws & Regs BuildingACES Libaries & Directories rmLibrary The Safety Library The Business Library The HR Library The Transportation Library Laws & Regs BuildingACES Libaries & Directories rmDirectory The Safety Directory The HR Directory Transportation Experts Laws & Regs BuildingACES